Staff List

Senior Leadership

Mrs J Lowry-Johnson
Principal
LowryJ@ocacademy.co.uk
Mrs K Evans
Vice Principal: Academic
EvansK@ocacademy.co.uk
Miss F McDowell
Assistant Principal: Assistant Principal
McDowellF@ocacademy.co.uk
Ms N Johnson
Assistant Principal: Assessment and Achievement
johnsonn@ocacademy.co.uk
Mrs K Hatch
Associate Assistant Principal: Pastoral
hatchc@ocacademy.co.uk
Mrs L Handley
Associate Assistant Principal: Inclusion
handleyl@ocacademy.co.uk

Staff

Name Role
J Ainsworth Inclusion Tutor
K Archer Art and Fashion Teacher
L Arrowsmith Intervention Tutor Mathematics
A Bagshaw Classroom Teacher PE
F Barry Head of Humanities
R Basnett Premises Manager
M Baxter 2nd in Science
N Beck Classroom Teacher Mathematics
J Beddows Cleaner
S Beesley Cleaner
K Bowen Receptionist
R Bowen Exam Invigilator
H Bowers Head of English
M Brennand PA to Executive Principal
H Bridge Head of Art
J Buckley Cleaner
C Burns Housekeeper
R Clare ICT Technician
C Coldwell Classroom Teacher English
C Cowen Classroom Teacher Mathematics
H Coyne Science Teacher
A Craig Geography Teacher
D Davenport Site Assistant
F Dawson Librarian
H Densmore Tutor of Hairdressing
A Devonshire  Joint Second in Mathematics
M Dickinson Exam Invigilator
A Doran Classroom Teacher Mathematics
S Dowling Cleaner
S Drake Geography Teacher
M Draycott ICT & Estates Manager
G Eastaugh SENDCo
J Ellis Cleaner
K Evans Vice Principal
C Fenlon Graduate Teaching Assistant
T Finnigan Classroom Teacher Science
J Fleming Cleaner
L Forsey PE Teacher
K Gerard Computer Science Teacher
B Glover English Teacher
R Goode Head of Music
P Greathead Classroom Teacher DT
D Green Learning Support Assistant
Y Guy Classroom Teacher Mathematics
G Hall Assistant Site Manager
L Handley Director of KS4
K Hatch Associate Assistant Principal
J Hayes PA to Principal / Careers Co-ordinator
E Hopwood DT Technician
E Hopwood Cleaner
A Hough Cleaner
M James English Teacher
D Jenkinson Inclusion Tutor
N Johnson Assistant Principal: Assessment and Achievement
P Johnson Cleaner
H Killigrew Teach First English
C Laughton Finance Assistant
R Laughton Science Teacher
C Leech Classroom Teacher Geography
D Lewis Classroom Teacher PE/ Head of Year 10
J Lewis Classroom Teacher History
J Lewis Peripatetic
K Lewis Peripatetic
R Lightfoot Science Technician
K Lindberg Graduate Teaching Assistant
D Macfarlane Finance Assistant
R Mallett Head of MFL
G Martin Office Manager / Exams Officer
S Martindale Tutor of Beauty
R May Cover Supervisor
E McCann  Joint Second in Mathematics
F McDowell Assistant Principal
A McDonald Exam Invigilator
N Mcgibbon ICT Technician
J McLoughlin Midday Assistant
L McMahon Behavior Support Assistant
L McNeil Mathematics Teacher
U Miller Leader of Alternative Provision
T Minghella Learning Support Assistant
M Molloy Director of Data / Head of Mathematics
C Molyneux Learning Support Assistant
J Nevitt Exam Invigilator
K Nevitt Learning Support Assistant
E O’Connor Hairdressing Assistant
C O’Doherty Classroom Teacher Business / ICT
L O’Rourke Head of Science
H Ouldred Head of PE
S Ouldred Exam Invigilator
K Owen Classroom Teacher Science
I Parra Camacho Classroom Teacher Science/Spanish
H Paton Teach First English
S Percival HLTA English
H Pope Classroom Teacher Science
N Randall English School Direct
J Rathbone Speech and Language Co-ordinator
K Rice Exam Invigilator
P Rice Attendance Officer
J Richardson Graduate Teaching Assistant
H Rimmer Learning Support Assistant
J Rix Cleaner
M Rowlands Cleaner
A Sanchez-Motos Modern Foreign Language Teacher
D Sheerin Exam Invigilator
J Sinclair Science Teacher
S Skellington Classroom Teacher Dance
A Skidmore DT Teacher
C Smith Food Technician
J Smith Music Teacher
R Stuart Mathematics Teacher
V Sullivan Classroom Teacher Science
M Sutch Mathematics Teacher
J Taylor Peripatetic
C Thompson Admin Assistant / Reprographics
J Thompson Attendance Officer
M Topping Exam Invigilator
P Topping Cleaner
S Topping Admin/Data Assistant
A Unsworth Behaviour Support Assistant / Midday
S Vallender Finance Manager
E Walker Exam Invigilator
A Winstanley Classroom teacher PE
O Wyss Classroom Teacher English
H Yates Classroom Teacher Drama
A Young Classroom Teacher History